| 1 | M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 26 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| 2 | M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 27 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5% | 36▼11.8% |
| 3 | P. ViteCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 24 | 13 | 34±0% | 44▼17.8% |
| 4 | B. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 23 | 12.7 | 36±0% | 43▼5.7% |
| 5 | D. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 23 | 12.2 | 38±0% | 40▼31% |
| 6 | M. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 23 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9% |
| 7 | J. CarrilloCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 24 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 42▼21.6% |
| 8 | F. AmbrízCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 23 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 42▼12.9% |
| 9 | D. GarcíaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 23 | 11.8 | 40±0% | 41▼22.7% |
| 10 | D. LeyvaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 23 | 11.7 | 20±0% | 42▼9.2% |
| 11 | F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 25 | 11.7 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| 12 | S. GodínezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 22 | 11.7 | 2 | 44 |
| 13 | É. LiraCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 26 | 11.7 | 18±0% | 37▼22.4% |
| 14 | Alán Ernesto Bautista GutiérrezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 24 | 11.6 | 28±0% | 39▼25.1% |
| 15 | S. HernándezCentral midfielder | Atlas | 22 | 11.5 | 22±0% | 45▼11.1% |
| 16 | R. TorresCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 21 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 46▼13.3% |
| 17 | É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 27 | 11.4 | 25±0% | 41±0% |
| 18 | N. CastroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 26 | 11.4 | 31±0% | 40▼22.8% |
| 19 | A. EstradaCentral midfielder | Leon | 23 | 11.3 | 3▼87.6% | 42▼18.3% |
| 20 | F. RomeroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 26 | 11.3 | 32±0% | 39▼18.8% |
| 21 | E. GuerraCentral midfielder | Leon | 25 | 11.2 | 22±0% | 39▼17.3% |
| 22 | Cesar Garza CantuCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 21 | 11.1 | 6±0% | 49▲4.9% |
| 23 | C. AraújoCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 25 | 11.1 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8% |
| 24 | D. LainezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 26 | 11.1 | 31±0% | 36▼26.1% |
| 25 | O. HerreraCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 25 | 11.1 | 27±0% | 40▼17.4% |
| 26 | R. LedezmaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 26 | 11.1 | 23±0% | 41▼14% |
| 27 | L. OrellanoCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 26 | 11 | 26±0% | 41▲7.6% |
| 28 | W. MadridCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 23 | 10.9 | 2±0% | 41±0% |
| 29 | E. MontielCentral midfielder | Atlas | 21 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 48▼10.5% |
| 30 | F. CáseresCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 25 | 10.9 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| 31 | M. ZaletaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 24 | 10.9 | 30±0% | 43▼8% |
| 32 | A. ArredondoCentral midfielder | Club America | 23 | 10.9 | 2 | 42 |
| 33 | A. GamarraCentral midfielder | Puebla | 23 | 10.8 | 10▼62.3% | 42▼17.5% |
| 34 | S. RodríguezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 22 | 10.8 | 1 | 40 |
| 35 | Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 20 | 10.7 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8% |
| 36 | E. GómezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 25 | 10.7 | 41±0% | 45▼10.6% |
| 37 | Santiago SandovalCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 19 | 10.7 | 27 | 51 |
| 38 | R. CastilloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 25 | 10.6 | 1▼94% | 40▼13.5% |
| 39 | K. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 26 | 10.5 | 21±0% | 33▼20.9% |
| 40 | V. LópezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 23 | 10.5 | 0▼100% | 36▼27.5% |
| 41 | M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 25 | 10.5 | 23±0% | 40▼13.2% |
| 42 | E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 26 | 10.4 | 12▼25.7% | 38▲0.8% |
| 43 | C. JiménezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 24 | 10.4 | 1▼11.1% | 39▼11.4% |
| 44 | R. MonrealCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 25 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 39▼16.5% |
| 45 | Á. ZapataCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 25 | 10.4 | 18±0% | 41▼7.2% |
| 46 | H. CamberosCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 19 | 10.4 | 6±0% | 43▼12.9% |
| 47 | IcaroCentral midfielder | Club America | 19 | 10.4 | 3 | 47 |
| 48 | B. El-mesmariCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 24 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 39▼11.7% |
| 49 | S. FierroCentral midfielder | Leon | 25 | 10.2 | 3▲16% | 38▼12.7% |
| 50 | A. LópezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 26 | 10.2 | 35±0% | 34▼21.2% |