Field Insider

Most In-Form defenders in Ligue 3 26/27

The most in-form defenders in Ligue 3 in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Amine Chabane of Amiens is the standout for raw talent across defenders in Ligue 3, with a Field Insider Rating of 59.3, and G. Akueson has been the form player this season, grading 45.2, and M. Beneddine leads the scoring with 2 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Amine Chabane has improved his Season rating most, up +26.9 on last season, while A. Julloux's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +13.6 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, H. Camara of Gobelins is the most valuable name in this group at 8.7.

10 players · ranked by best this seasonCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1G. AkuesonCentre-backBastia304516.6%2935.7%
2D. AppiahFull-backCaen343828.3%1844.4%
3D. GuidiCentre-backBastia303734.2%3124.3%
4Amine ChabaneCentre-backAmiens2035324.1%595.9%
5H. CamaraCentre-backGobelins2434158.6%412.6%
6A. RoncagliaCentre-backBastia263344.1%546.4%
7A. JullouxCentre-backAmiens3028224.1%4150.6%
8L. CaroleCentre-backCaen352712.6%1423.8%
9C. LouisFull-backAmiens212057
10Y. AradjFull-backAubagne211653