Field Insider

Most In-Form centre-forwards in Serie B 26/27

The most in-form centre-forwards in Serie B in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

M. Çuni of Sampdoria is the standout for raw talent across centre-forwards in Serie B, with a Field Insider Rating of 53.5, and G. Lapadula has been the form player this season, grading 20.1, and C. Shpendi leads the scoring with 6 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: G. Lapadula has improved his Season rating most, up +11.5 on last season, while M. Çuni's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +25.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, C. Shpendi of Cesena is the most valuable name in this group at 24.7.

8 players · ranked by best this seasonCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1G. LapadulaCentre-forwardSpezia3620133.7%1418.1%
2C. EkubanCentre-forwardHellas Verona321976.4%2624.6%
3A. NovakovićCentre-forwardReggiana301970%3717.7%
4T. HenryCentre-forwardReggiana321549.5%2527.9%
5C. GondoCentre-forwardReggiana291351.1%3627.2%
6M. ÇuniCentre-forwardSampdoria25115492.4%
7C. GytkjærCentre-forwardBari36117.4%1314.4%
8E. SoleriCentre-forwardSpezia29652.9%3727.6%