Field Insider

Most In-Form centre-forwards This Season

The most in-form centre-forwards, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

E. Kroupi of Bournemouth is the standout for raw talent across centre-forwards, with a Field Insider Rating of 91.4, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: D. Beljo has improved his Season rating most, up +68.8 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, I. Macalou of Free Agents is the most valuable name in this group at 110.8.

50 players · ranked by best this seasonCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1J. QuiñonesCentre-forwardAl-Qadisiyah FC2996±0%46±0%
2PedroCentre-forwardFlamengo2983104.7%5621.4%
3Fábio AbreuCentre-forwardBeijing Guoan3379104.1%1664.1%
4D. BeljoCentre-forwardDinamo Zagreb2478756%4634.4%
5P. MusaCentre-forwardFC Dallas287727.4%398.7%
6J. GalvãoCentre-forwardAtletico San Luis3472200.4%2217.2%
7LeonardoCentre-forwardSHANGHAI SIPG297081.4%2650.1%
8P. OwusuCentre-forwardCF Montreal297046.4%331.8%
9Y. BegraouiCentre-forwardEstoril2569±0%67±0%
10R. UreCentre-forwardSevilla226746.2%457.7%
11P. ChristiansenCentre-forwardViking266730%465.3%
12J. MarabelCentre-forwardSarmiento Junin2864101.3%44130.9%
13ChupeCentre-forwardMalaga2264±0%771.7%
14B. WhiteCentre-forwardVancouver Whitecaps306337.6%3116.3%
15Gabriel BarbosaCentre-forwardSantos3062162%4524.7%
16Carlos ViníciusCentre-forwardGremio316285.8%4133.2%
17H. MukhtarCentre-forwardNashville SC31616.6%265.7%
18J. PanichelliCentre-forwardStrasbourg24604.8%833.4%
19L. ValenciaCentre-forwardDeportes Limache355811
20N. TresoldiCentre-forwardClub Brugge KV2258±0%642.1%
21M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward1. FC Magdeburg2458±0%64±0%
22E. BotheimCentre-forwardViking26573739.8%
23K. DenkeyCentre-forwardFC Cincinnati255722.3%474%
24T. RobinetCentre-forwardNantes3056±0%39±0%
25J. N'djoliCentre-forwardHeracles265654
26C. TarragonaCentre-forwardUnion Santa Fe3556129.6%2244.8%
27I. MacalouCentre-forwardFree Agents2755191.6%73100.5%
28H. LarsenCentre-forwardTromso245582.2%4920.6%
29M. IngvartsenCentre-forwardSan Diego3055616.9%2839%
30D. TadićCentre-forwardNEC Nijmegen37552.8%1424.6%
31M. IloskiCentre-forwardPhiladelphia Union275538%4115.1%
32H. VeermanCentre-forwardFC Volendam3554149.1%1616.1%
33Vitor RoqueCentre-forwardPalmeiras2154±0%7011.1%
34K. YeboahCentre-forwardMinnesota United FC265487.8%425%
35M. ReteguiCentre-forwardAl-Qadisiyah FC2754±0%50±0%
36E. RastoderCentre-forwardFC Thun2554±0%51±0%
37N. BannisCentre-forwardVitesse245464.6%52±0%
38Alberto QuilesCentre-forwardTianjin Teda3153140.3%2050%
39P. JuddCentre-forwardSan Jose Earthquakes2753137.7%4019.7%
40Rafael EliasCentre-forwardKyoto Sanga2753±0%47±0%
41D. CambindoCentre-forwardLeon3053±0%2234.1%
42J. CaicedoCentre-forwardHuracan28534322.8%
43FelipeCentre-forwardChengdu Better City3453320.8%1447.6%
44M. UsorCentre-forwardLask Linz245350
45T. BariboCentre-forwardDC United28523.1%350.6%
46J. CalleriCentre-forwardSao Paulo335234177.4%
47A. AdoranteCentre-forwardVenezia26523.6%6211.6%
48D. HaenCentre-forwardWillem II2252±0%63±0%
49F. ZampedriCentre-forwardU. Catolica38518
50S. SurridgeCentre-forwardNashville SC285122.4%3311%