Field Insider

Goalkeepers with the Most Clean Sheets in Eerste Divisie 26/27

The top clean-sheet-keeping goalkeepers in Eerste Divisie in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

T. Wieggers of De Graafschap is the standout for raw talent across goalkeepers in Eerste Divisie, with a Field Insider Rating of 60, and Wessel Speel has been the form player this season, grading 42.3.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Treichel has improved his Season rating most, up +18 on last season, while T. Wieggers's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +8.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Wessel Speel of Almere City FC is the most valuable name in this group at 19.1.

21 players · ranked by clean sheets (keepers)Customise →
PlayerTeam
1K. RoosGoalkeeperEmmen3481615.1%966.7%
2Wessel SpeelGoalkeeperAlmere City FC255421075%4530%
3Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeperVVV Venlo26428154.1%52±0%
4J. TreichelGoalkeeperRoda23428143%59±0%
5P. ReversonGoalkeeperJong Ajax213112.9%492%
6F. de KeijzerGoalkeeperHeracles2631647±0%
7S. KarssiesGoalkeeperEmmen2331642
8T. KuijstenGoalkeeperAlmere City FC212925%502.9%
9M. VerripsGoalkeeperNAC Breda292247.4%2420.3%
10H. WentgesGoalkeeperMVV2427400.7%
11J. BorgmansGoalkeeperFC Eindhoven242744.4%531.7%
12N. SchiksGoalkeeperWaalwijk221267.6%540.6%
13T. JansinkGoalkeeperHeracles231158
14H. JurjusGoalkeeperFC Volendam32114104.4%2415.7%
15M. HavekotteGoalkeeperFC OSS311282.5%3511.9%
16C. van den BergGoalkeeperVitesse2510100%49±0%
17P. van de MerbelGoalkeeperDen Bosch241264.9%57±0%
18R. SteurGoalkeeperFC Volendam211144516.4%
19T. WieggersGoalkeeperDe Graafschap231275.3%60±0%
20J. SchipperGoalkeeperJong AZ201346
21A. HaniGoalkeeperJong Ajax191545