Field Insider

Goalkeepers with the Best Potential in Premiership 26/27

The highest-potential goalkeepers in Premiership in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

O. Goodman of Dundee is the standout for raw talent across goalkeepers in Premiership, with a Field Insider Rating of 50, and I. Pandur has been the form player this season, grading 56.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: I. Pandur has improved his Season rating most, up +47.1 on last season, while O. Goodman's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +10.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, I. Pandur of Rangers is the most valuable name in this group at 17.1.

12 players · ranked by best potentialCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1O. GoodmanGoalkeeperDundee2215148.3%505.7%
2B. ReusGoalkeeperHeart Of Midlothian241565.4%494.7%
3V. SinisaloGoalkeeperCeltic2542269%4610.8%
4J. ChapmanGoalkeeperST Mirren2632300%4663.7%
5I. PandurGoalkeeperRangers265698.6%4533.4%
6A. PaulsenGoalkeeperMotherwell2417894.1%4527.3%
7J. WaltonGoalkeeperDundee Utd28321146.2%364%
8A. OxboroughGoalkeeperDunfermline28035
9R. SallingerGoalkeeperHibernian300100%2612%
10J. PriorGoalkeeperLivingston31456.1%2643.2%
11M. MüllerGoalkeeperAberdeen3317634.8%1738.7%
12S. BainGoalkeeperFalkirk34477.1%1513.6%