Field Insider

Best Defensive defenders by Season Rating in 1. Lig 26/27

The best defensive defenders in 1. Lig in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

B. Balcı of Antalyaspor is the standout for raw talent across defenders in 1. Lig, with a Field Insider Rating of 43.7, and P. Djilobodji has been the form player this season, grading 41.7, and E. Bilsel leads the scoring with 4 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: E. Terzi has improved his Season rating most, up +27.8 on last season, while L. Skvortsov's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +6.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, T. Kalender of Bandırmaspor is the most valuable name in this group at 8.7.

50 players · ranked by best defendersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1P. DjilobodjiCentre-backSarıyer3741.74214.2%760.7%
2S. GülerCentre-backKayserispor3139.33959.8%23±0%
3J. TabidzeFull-backKayserispor3038.73920.9%20±0%
4C. ŞenCentre-backKayserispor2638381%39±0%
5M. UçarFull-backKayserispor3537.3375.3%17±0%
6O. BerberCentre-backSarıyer3435.836132.5%958.8%
7T. KalenderCentre-backBandırmaspor2534.73582.6%3325.3%
8E. TerziCentre-backIğdır FK2231.832695%3914.6%
9K. PaalCentre-backAntalyaspor2929.93020.1%3438.2%
10A. MartynovCentre-backSerik Spor2229.73039
11C. HountondjiCentre-backBandırmaspor3228.228378%1259.1%
12E. BilselFull-backBodrum FK2228.128346%35±0%
13B. YavuzayFull-backBodrum FK2427.92841.6%35±0%
14Wellington NascimentoCentre-backKeçiörengücü3126.32665.4%17±0%
15Lucas LimaFull-backBandırmaspor3526.22631.7%144.5%
16S. YavuzFull-backSakaryaspor3026.12624
17A. AytemurCentre-backBodrum FK30262634.2%24±0%
18Y. KocatürkCentre-backBandırmaspor2225.92675%362.8%
19H. KarabeyFull-backIğdır FK2325.12539
20L. SkvortsovFull-backSerik Spor2624.625284.4%2928.3%
21A. ÖztürkCentre-backIğdır FK3323.62473.5%13±0%
22D. DuhaneyFull-backİstanbulspor2823.323158.9%3029.8%
23L. KouagbaFull-backIğdır FK3222.2222.3%181.1%
24E. KaplanCentre-backBodrum FK25222220.9%386.4%
25A. ÇelikCentre-backKeçiörengücü2921.52283.8%2212.1%
26A. ÜlgenFull-backBandırmaspor2618.81991.8%32±0%
27B. BalcıCentre-backAntalyaspor2618.71945.8%44±0%
28S. GönülFull-backIğdır FK2918.318161.4%2022.3%
29B. ÇakırCentre-backÜmraniyespor2518.11835
30S. KarakoçCentre-backAntalyaspor2418.118154.9%42±0%
31Luccas ClaroCentre-backEsenler Erokspor3517.51829.6%12±0%
32A. ÇankayaFull-backManisa F.K.2816.31617.3%2615.5%
33O. ÖztongaFull-backBoluspor2616.21665.3%29±0%
34E. DikbasanFull-backBoluspor25151532
35B. ÖztürkCentre-backEsenler Erokspor3114.515339.4%1920.3%
36Ali FidanCentre-backAdana Demirspor2014.1142720%381.6%
37T. GlumacCentre-backÜmraniyespor3513.81453.2%13±0%
38H. BilazerFull-backEsenler Erokspor3113.41357.1%21±0%
39D. BiraschiFull-backFatih Karagümrük3213.11313.9%16±0%
40E. MendyCentre-backİstanbulspor1913.113204.7%34±0%
41C. CavlanFull-backSerik Spor3412.81347.3%883.5%
42M. KartalCentre-backÜmraniyespor2112.41235
43O. YıldırımFull-backÜmraniyespor3112.31216.9%16±0%
44Bugra Tivsiz EnsarCentre-backAntalyaspor19121239
45S. DursunCentre-backSakaryaspor3511.71220.6%1038.4%
46K. YurdakulFull-backManisa F.K.2511.71218.8%33±0%
47Enes DemirtasFull-backAdana Demirspor1911.61236
48H. YeşilFull-backPendikspor2411.51245.5%37±0%
49J. BrenetFull-backKayserispor3211.31143.5%1662.9%
50S. TaşqınCentre-backSerik Spor2910.71123