Field Insider

Centre-forwards with the Best Potential in Super League 1 26/27

The highest-potential centre-forwards in Super League 1 in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

P. Pantelidis of Kifisia is the standout for raw talent across centre-forwards in Super League 1, with a Field Insider Rating of 35.8, and A. Jeremejeff has been the form player this season, grading 27.2.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: A. Jeremejeff has improved his Season rating most, up +16.7 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, P. Pantelidis of Kifisia is the most valuable name in this group at 11.7.

9 players · ranked by best potentialCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1P. PantelidisCentre-forwardKifisia242336
2A. GreenCentre-forwardPanserraikos28373%3117%
3Jorge AguirreCentre-forwardPanetolikos26153140.8%
4A. BadjiCentre-forwardLevadiakos29974%2454%
5K. DespodovCentre-forwardPAOK291327.2%2314%
6G. GiakoumakisCentre-forwardPAOK312623.9%1943%
7A. JeremejeffCentre-forwardPAOK3327159%190.5%
8Alex TeixeiraCentre-forwardPanserraikos3615181.5%1010.1%
9N. KarelisCentre-forwardPanserraikos34103.1%858.2%